2144 Rugen Rd Unit 2144B Glenview, IL 60026
The Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,265 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2144 Rugen Rd Unit 2144B, Glenview, IL 60026 and is currently estimated at $312,566, approximately $223 per square foot. 2144 Rugen Rd Unit 2144B is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, and Attea Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2003
Sold by
Chan Patrick and Chang Alex Kam Tong
Bought by
Shelly Chan Patrick and Shelly Carl Chan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Zaworski Thomas S and Zaworski Christine D
Bought by
Chan Patrick and Chang Alex Kam Tong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,794
Interest Rate
8.31%
Estimated Equity
$267,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1997
Sold by
Zaworski Thomas S and Zaworski Christine M
Bought by
Zaworski Thomas S and Zaworski Christine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Zaworski Thomas S and Zaworski Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,900
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelly Chan Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Chan Patrick | $175,000 | -- | |
| Zaworski Thomas S | -- | -- | |
| Zaworski Thomas S | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Patrick | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaworski Thomas S | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,535 | $24,486 | $7,262 | $17,224 |
| 2024 | $4,535 | $20,490 | $6,155 | $14,335 |
| 2023 | $4,407 | $20,490 | $6,155 | $14,335 |
| 2022 | $4,407 | $20,490 | $6,155 | $14,335 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $17,677 | $2,954 | $14,723 |
| 2020 | $4,348 | $17,677 | $2,954 | $14,723 |
| 2019 | $4,053 | $19,429 | $2,954 | $16,475 |
| 2018 | $3,880 | $16,872 | $2,584 | $14,288 |
| 2017 | $3,777 | $16,872 | $2,584 | $14,288 |
| 2016 | $3,569 | $16,872 | $2,584 | $14,288 |
| 2015 | $3,069 | $12,889 | $2,092 | $10,797 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $12,889 | $2,092 | $10,797 |
| 2013 | $2,325 | $12,889 | $2,092 | $10,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map