2144 Syracuse Ct Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2144 Syracuse Ct, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $229,923, approximately $199 per square foot. 2144 Syracuse Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Nowlin Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Gilbert Valentine B and Gilbert Russell James
Bought by
Cook James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook James R | $42,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $676 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |