Seller's Agent in 2018
Amy Hall
Keller Williams Platinum Realty
(918) 649-7121
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $230,742 - $315,000
Wonderful brick home sitting on 2.5 acres. Large front porch with plenty of space for your rocking chair. Spacious living room w/gas log fireplace. A great eat-in kitchen with tons of cabinets plus a rolling island. Utility room just off kitchen & includes a 3/4 bath. Nice master bedroom w/2 walk-in closets. Master bathroom has long vanity & great storage. Bedrooms 2 & 3 also have walk-in closets. Oversized garage has large storage room. 28x32 shop with 3/4 bath & washer/dryer connections. Minutes to Poteau or Heavener.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Platinum Realty License #EB00089326 Listed on: 07/18/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Colby Martin
eXp Realty, LLC License #173882
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Kristallin P | $181,000 | Adams Abstract Company Inc | |
| Roop Scott Austin | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Kristallin P | $181,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | Sold | $181,000 | +1.1% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2018 10/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2018 07/18/18 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,926 | $1,386 | $20,540 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,126 | $1,344 | $20,782 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $20,249 | $1,208 | $19,041 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $19,285 | $1,038 | $18,247 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $18,367 | $743 | $17,624 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $18,587 | $743 | $17,844 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $19,911 | $743 | $19,168 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $18,532 | $743 | $17,789 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $17,992 | $743 | $17,249 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $17,469 | $743 | $16,726 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $16,959 | $743 | $16,216 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $17,144 | $743 | $16,401 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Amy Hall
Keller Williams Platinum Realty
(918) 649-7121
121 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Colby Martin
eXp Realty, LLC
L
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Laurence Duffy Jr.
Inactive Agents Ft. Smith
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1019604
APN: 0845-00-000-000-0-098-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.