21448 Course Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21448 Course Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $452,477, approximately $237 per square foot. 21448 Course Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Pllumaj Flutura
Bought by
Pllumaj Luce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Ray Justin and Ray Diana
Bought by
Pllumaj Flutura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Ray Diana M and Ray Justin J
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pllumaj Luce | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pllumaj Flutura | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $158,958 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,822 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $57 | $193,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $178,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $158,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,880 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,866 | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,597 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,454 | $125,090 | $30,000 | $95,090 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $125,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $115,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,239 | $104,060 | $19,000 | $85,060 |
| 2011 | $676 | $101,040 | $16,000 | $85,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map