Seller's Agent in 2026
Valerie Hobart
Windermere Lewiston
(208) 791-8178
69 Total Sales
Embark on your next chapter in life living in this fabulous, architecturally striking, totally unique home! Always desirable private setting located at the end of a cul-de-sac, right next door to Modie Park w/ walk path for you to enjoy! Nicely nestled in with beautiful landscaping, this home offers an open, flowing floor plan; high ceilings, characteristic flooring, office (could be 4th bdrm) on main plus private bedroom/bath / laundry just down from the kitchen next to the attached garage which makes for easy and convenient grocery packing! This beautiful kitchen enjoys an island, plenty of cabinetry, newer appliances and all flows nicely in to the dining area offering french doors to cozy patio. Very inviting primary suite oasis located upstairs offers a full bath, walk in closet and best of all, double doors to your private view deck! There is one more bedroom and bath on this level. Don't miss out on this fabulous home as it is a sure pleaser, make an appointment and view it right away before it is SOLD!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Lewiston Brokerage Phone: 208-798-7777 Listed on: 02/06/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Alliance Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $535,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $589,000 | -9.2% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2023 11/21/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/11/2023 11/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,104 | $502,546 | $84,250 | $418,296 |
| 2024 | $46 | $504,513 | $80,250 | $424,263 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $473,762 | $63,250 | $410,512 |
| 2022 | $5,727 | $465,512 | $55,000 | $410,512 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $314,530 | $50,000 | $264,530 |
| 2020 | $3,331 | $268,555 | $42,250 | $226,305 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $265,369 | $42,250 | $223,119 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $262,739 | $42,250 | $220,489 |
| 2017 | $3,209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,307 | $251,117 | $40,500 | $210,617 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Valerie Hobart
Windermere Lewiston
(208) 791-8178
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ash Fickenwirth
River Cities Real Estate
(509) 855-3739
74 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kristin Gibson
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Associates
(208) 791-2740
87 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Shelly Dunn
Century 21 Price Right
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98974185
APN: RPL11050000060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.