$195,000
UNDER CONTRACT $10K PRICE DROP

2145 Cherry Ave Alliance, OH 44601

Estimated payment $1,229/month

Total Views 10,915
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,810 Sq Ft
$108 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Patio

About This Home

Great 3 bedroom home in Alliance! Walk in the foyer and get ready to fall in love. Living room features a wood burning fireplace with gas line. The eat in kitchen features a gas stove, built-in oven, and dishwasher. Formal dining room has a lovely window seat. First floor also features a half bath. Upstairs you'll find a large full bathroom along with 3 bedrooms - check out the walk-in closet in the master bedroom! Outdoors you'll find a breezeway, enclosed porch and a fenced patio for your enjoyment. Hot water tank is approximately 2 years old. Two car garage complete with opener.

Listing Agent

Cheryl Doolan

Cutler Real Estate Brokerage Email: cdoolan@cutlerhomes.com, 330-207-7521 License #260030 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Cutler Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,085

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 8,102 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,810 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00101800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,085

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

8,102 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Attribution Contact: cdoolan@cutlerhomes.com, 330-207-7521
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1810.0
  • Architectural Style: Conventional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Acres: 0.186
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Alliance CSD - 7601

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 00101800
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2085.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $57,750 $12,180 $45,570
2024 -- $57,750 $12,180 $45,570
2023 $1,820 $45,290 $9,520 $35,770
2022 $1,832 $45,290 $9,520 $35,770
2021 $1,834 $45,290 $9,520 $35,770
2020 $1,688 $38,930 $8,300 $30,630
2019 $1,664 $38,930 $8,300 $30,630
2018 $1,671 $38,930 $8,300 $30,630
2017 $1,587 $36,370 $6,830 $29,540
2016 $1,646 $36,370 $6,830 $29,540
2015 $341 $24,130 $6,830 $17,300
2014 $1,120 $24,020 $6,790 $17,230
2013 $559 $24,020 $6,790 $17,230
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $195,000 -4.9% $108 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $205,000 +82.2% $113 / Sq Ft
05/31/2016 05/31/16 Sold $112,500 -2.1% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2016 04/14/16 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2015 12/21/15 For Sale $114,900 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $112,500 Heritage Union Title Co Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $106,875 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5199279

MLS Now

APN: 00101800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.