2145 Cooper Rd Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $596,220
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2145 Cooper Rd, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $525,805, approximately $167 per square foot. 2145 Cooper Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Graham Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Andrews John B and Andrews Sylvia Dianne
Bought by
Foust David A and Foust Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Bought by
Andrews John B and Andrews Jane W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foust David A | $42,000 | Attorney | |
| Andrews John B | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,166 | $571,542 | $58,858 | $512,684 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $571,542 | $58,858 | $512,684 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $571,542 | $58,858 | $512,684 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $330,490 | $43,645 | $286,845 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $330,490 | $43,645 | $286,845 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $197,607 | $43,645 | $153,962 |
| 2019 | $332 | $43,645 | $43,645 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $43,645 | $43,645 | $0 |
| 2017 | $291 | $43,645 | $43,645 | $0 |
| 2016 | $257 | $38,395 | $38,395 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,395 | $38,395 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,395 | $38,395 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map