2145 Dorr St Toledo, OH 43607
Scott Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $596/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Dining Room
- Living Room
About This Home
NOTICE: We are not considering seller financing or creative financing offers that do not consist of us in recorded first lien position with a minimum of 30% down. Thank you for understanding! This property is being sold as part of an 46-unit portfolio or a 5-unit sub-portfolio. In place cap is ~8.5%, pro forma cap is ~11.0%, and occupancy is 100%. Asking price for the 46-unit portfolio is $3.57M and asking price for the 5-unit sub-portfolio is $490K. The sub-portfolio includes 712 Balfe, 708 Bowman, 2145 Dorr, 1111 Orchard, and 1023 Prouty. The entire 46-unit list can be found in the attachments. Property is occupied and photos are from the last time it was vacant.
Listing Agent
Matt Strehl
Rylan Realty Group Ltd Brokerage Phone: 419-540-1905 License #2025003198 Listed on: 09/25/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1912
Lot Details
- 3,798 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,320 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 11-23204
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,055 | $1,085 | $4,970 |
| 2024 | $267 | $6,055 | $1,085 | $4,970 |
| 2023 | $526 | $5,740 | $1,785 | $3,955 |
| 2022 | $515 | $5,740 | $1,785 | $3,955 |
| 2021 | $496 | $5,740 | $1,785 | $3,955 |
| 2020 | $496 | $4,725 | $1,470 | $3,255 |
| 2019 | $480 | $4,725 | $1,470 | $3,255 |
| 2018 | $464 | $4,725 | $1,470 | $3,255 |
| 2017 | $500 | $4,620 | $1,435 | $3,185 |
| 2016 | $484 | $13,200 | $4,100 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | $499 | $15,000 | $4,100 | $10,900 |
| 2014 | $340 | $5,260 | $1,440 | $3,820 |
| 2013 | $340 | $5,260 | $1,440 | $3,820 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $107,500 | -5.0% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $113,210 | -2.4% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $116,000 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Off Market | $1,195 | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | For Rent | $1,195 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | Sold | $55,500 | -7.5% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | For Sale | $60,000 | 0.0% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2020 03/18/20 | Rented | $850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/25/2020 02/25/20 | For Rent | $850 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $55,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $16,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Corporate Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $18,000 | -- | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $15,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $6,950 | -- | |
| Deed | $12,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $45,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6136288
APN: 11-23204
- 1215 Woodstock Ave
- 1318 Addington Rd
- 1014 Evesham Ave
- 1118 Alldays Ave
- 1412 Waverly Ave
- 913 Coventry Ave
- 824 N University Ave
- 1102 Montrose Ave
- 1316 Shenandoah Rd
- 811 N University Ave
- 832 Waverly Ave
- 1723 Potomac Dr
- 1511 Upton Ave
- 1946 Oakwood Ave
- 1504 Upton Ave
- 628 Evesham Ave
- 1805 Oakwood Ave
- 1802 Norwood Ave
- 605 Waverly Ave