2145 Elephant Walk Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $305,136 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2145 Elephant Walk, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $354,034, approximately $194 per square foot. 2145 Elephant Walk is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Drimped William T and Drimped Glenna I
Bought by
Drimped Holly Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drimped Holly Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $40,500 | $4,800 | $35,700 |
| 2024 | $2,839 | $37,100 | $4,800 | $32,300 |
| 2023 | $2,839 | $37,100 | $4,800 | $32,300 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $37,100 | $4,800 | $32,300 |
| 2021 | $2,821 | $37,100 | $4,800 | $32,300 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $33,300 | $4,200 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $33,300 | $4,200 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $2,553 | $33,300 | $4,200 | $29,100 |
| 2017 | $2,461 | $33,300 | $4,200 | $29,100 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $30,500 | $4,000 | $26,500 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $30,500 | $4,000 | $26,500 |
| 2013 | $2,159 | $30,800 | $4,000 | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map