2145 Hillview St Sarasota, FL 34239
Arlington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,388,000 - $1,774,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2145 Hillview St, Sarasota, FL 34239 and is currently estimated at $1,598,613, approximately $637 per square foot. 2145 Hillview St is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Brookside Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Squitieri Sandy Alan
Bought by
Chtay Salim and Chtay Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Carney Timothy
Bought by
Squitieri Sandy Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Dolce Jennifer
Bought by
Carney Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Browne Eric W
Bought by
Dolce Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Dolce Jennifer and Browne Eric
Bought by
Dolce Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Dolce Jennifer
Bought by
Dolce Jennifer and Browne Eric W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Browne Eric W
Bought by
Dolce Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Kabobel Heather L
Bought by
Browne Eric W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Volkman Eva H
Bought by
Kabobel Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,967
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chtay Salim | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| Squitieri Sandy Alan | $160,000 | Attorney | |
| Carney Timothy | $360,000 | Independent Title & Escrow C | |
| Dolce Jennifer | -- | Independent Title & Escrow C | |
| Dolce Jennifer | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Dolce Jennifer | -- | Chelsea Title Company | |
| Dolce Jennifer | $175,000 | -- | |
| Dolce Jennifer | $175,000 | -- | |
| Browne Eric W | $123,000 | -- | |
| Kabobel Heather L | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carney Timothy | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolce Jennifer | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Browne Eric W | $116,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Kabobel Heather L | $63,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,258 | $820,061 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,938 | $770,077 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,938 | $747,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,646 | $725,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,683 | $704,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,805 | $695,000 | $196,600 | $498,400 |
| 2019 | $10,329 | $666,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $139,600 | $139,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $158,300 | $158,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $166,800 | $156,400 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $140,000 | $88,500 | $51,500 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map