2145 Hollow Tree Ct Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $589,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,219
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2145 Hollow Tree Ct, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $520,319, approximately $161 per square foot. 2145 Hollow Tree Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii
Bought by
Rader David G and Rader Cynthaia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,020
Outstanding Balance
$158,922
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,397
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rader David G | $326,342 | Homestead Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rader David G | $310,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,925 | $364,100 | $40,000 | $324,100 |
| 2024 | $3,856 | $364,100 | $40,000 | $324,100 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $364,100 | $40,000 | $324,100 |
| 2022 | $3,906 | $364,100 | $40,000 | $324,100 |
| 2021 | $3,975 | $364,100 | $40,000 | $324,100 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $364,100 | $40,000 | $324,100 |
| 2019 | $3,587 | $326,342 | $326,342 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,606 | $326,342 | $326,342 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,557 | $326,342 | $326,342 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $326,342 | $326,342 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $326,342 | $326,342 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map