NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2145 Lightstone Fredericksburg, TX 78624

Estimated Value: $710,180 - $759,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,352 Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2014

Current estimated payment $4,634 / mo

107 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Attached Garage
  • Central Heating
  • High Ceiling
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2014

Gorgeous Custom, Well-Built Home in lovely Fredericksburg neighborhood. 3 bedrooms, 2 ½ bathrooms, 2-car garage plus bonus room. 2,350 square foot home on a 105 x 120 lot with plenty of room for your new pool, garden or guest house. Beautiful granite kitchen countertops and stainless steel Kitchen Aid Architect Series professional appliances. Rumsford highly efficient stone fireplace with natural gas hookup in great room. Spacious master bedroom with panned ceiling, his and her walk-in closets.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dale Iley

Mission Real Estate Group License #0554437 Listed on: 11/21/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Dale Iley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 0.28

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,352 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating
  • Electricity To Lot Line

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 89004
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Access Instructions: Key With Owner
  • Guest Accommodations: No
  • Restrictions: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 2352
  • Steps: No Exterior Steps
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built Exception: Resale
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.94859
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.94859
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 156.89
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 1276816.61
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 156.89
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 165.39
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Disability Features: No
  • Master Description: Double Vanity, Full Bath, Garden Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-High, Smoke Detector
  • Laundry Location: Main Level, Utility/Laundry Room
  • Dining Description: Breakfast Area, Formal Dining Room
  • Laundry Facilities: Main Level, Utility/Laundry Room
  • Sprinkler System: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile - Hard
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Formal Living
  • Kitchen Appliances: Cook Top Gas, Disposal, Dishwasher, Water Heater Gas, Range-Free Standing
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Dining: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Num Living: 2
  • Region: Gillespie/Blanco
  • Refrigerator: No

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Wood
  • Pool on Property: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction: 3 Side Masonry
  • Water Access: No
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2

• Elementary A: Fredericksburg
  • Middle Intermediate School: Fredericksburg
  • High School: Fredericksburg (Fredericksburg Isd)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 0.289
  • Parcel Number: 89004
  • M A P S C O Grid: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2352
  • Tax Rate: 1.79490000000000
  • Tax Amount: 5383.00
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Davis Loren P and Davis Ketsani
Bought by
Berrier Valerie Jolene and Berrier Kenneth Ray
Current Estimated Value
$732,295

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$411,749
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,546

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Tewksbury Kathryn A
Bought by
Davis Loren P and Rujiphan Ketsani

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Tewksbury Kathryn
Bought by
Tewksbury Kathryn A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$267,900
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2017
Sold by
Tewksbury Kathryn
Bought by
Tewksbury Ronald J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$286,400
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Weinheimer Cody and Peterson Glen R
Bought by
Tewksbury Ronald J and Tewksbury Kathryn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2013
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Ashman Douglas S and Ashman Kristin M
Bought by
Tewksbury Ii Ronald J and Tewksbury Kathryn
Seller's Agent
Dale Iley
Mission Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent
Dale Iley
Mission Real Estate Group
List Price
$389,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.79%
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Guadalupe Builders Inc
Bought by
Ashman Douglas S and Ashman Kristin M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$307,530
Interest Rate
6.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Berrier Valerie Jolene $425,000
Previous Owner Davis Loren P $340,000
Previous Owner Tewksbury Kathryn A $267,900
Previous Owner Tewksbury Kathryn A $286,400
Previous Owner Tewksbury Ronald J $235,000
Previous Owner Tewksbury Ronald J $235,000
Previous Owner Tewksbury Ii Ronald J $286,400
Previous Owner Ashman Douglas S $307,530
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2014 03/13/14 Sold -- -- --
03/08/2014 03/08/14 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2013 11/21/13 For Sale $389,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,749 $698,890 $117,810 $581,080
2024 $8,749 $705,320 $117,810 $587,510
2023 $8,641 $705,320 $117,810 $587,510
2022 $7,515 $502,850 $68,670 $434,180
2021 $7,453 $441,830 $64,260 $377,570
2020 $7,214 $418,810 $64,260 $354,550
2019 $7,483 $418,810 $64,260 $354,550
2018 $7,124 $400,460 $64,260 $336,200
2017 $7,136 $390,290 $63,000 $327,290
2016 $6,554 $358,440 $63,000 $295,440
2015 -- $340,550 $63,000 $277,550
2014 -- $299,890 $40,320 $259,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 3743286

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 89004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.