2145 Masters St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $250,556
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2145 Masters St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $244,639, approximately $218 per square foot. 2145 Masters St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Converse Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $186,900 | $21,200 | $165,700 |
| 2024 | $2,217 | $186,900 | $21,200 | $165,700 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $158,000 | $23,000 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $158,000 | $23,000 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $97,100 | $18,000 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $3,738 | $97,100 | $18,000 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $97,100 | $18,000 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $97,100 | $18,000 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $97,100 | $18,000 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $97,100 | $18,000 | $79,100 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $97,100 | $18,000 | $79,100 |
| 2014 | $3,300 | $97,100 | $18,000 | $79,100 |
| 2013 | $3,300 | $97,100 | $18,000 | $79,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map