2145 Pendleton Place Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $420,138 - $446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2145 Pendleton Place, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $429,035, approximately $168 per square foot. 2145 Pendleton Place is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Collins Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Bought by
Mcbride Scott and Mcbride Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$94,224
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Harrison John D and Harrison Alexia V
Bought by
Chae Yun J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Mccar Develop Corp
Bought by
Harrison John Alexia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Scott | $155,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $191,866 | -- | |
| Chae Yun J | $180,000 | -- | |
| Harrison John Alexia | $142,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcbride Scott | $147,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Chae Yun J | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Harrison John Alexia | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,834 | $173,600 | $28,000 | $145,600 |
| 2024 | $4,902 | $170,200 | $34,000 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $4,902 | $170,200 | $34,000 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $4,560 | $155,280 | $32,800 | $122,480 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $98,600 | $21,400 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $3,458 | $98,600 | $21,400 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $112,800 | $21,400 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $82,040 | $19,600 | $62,440 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $78,840 | $14,000 | $64,840 |
| 2015 | $2,905 | $78,840 | $14,000 | $64,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,840 | $14,000 | $64,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map