2145 Scotts Bottom Rd Dillwyn, VA 23936
Estimated Value: $82,287 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2145 Scotts Bottom Rd, Dillwyn, VA 23936 and is currently estimated at $179,572. 2145 Scotts Bottom Rd is a home located in Buckingham County with nearby schools including Buckingham County Elementary School, Buckingham County Primary School, and Buckingham County Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210 | $35,000 | $17,900 | $17,100 |
| 2024 | $210 | $35,000 | $17,900 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | $182 | $35,000 | $17,900 | $17,100 |
| 2022 | $182 | $35,000 | $17,900 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $182 | $35,000 | $17,900 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $182 | $35,000 | $17,900 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $175 | $31,900 | $16,900 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $175 | $31,900 | $16,900 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $31,900 | $16,900 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $175 | $31,900 | $16,900 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,900 | $16,900 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map