2145 Watson Ave Bronx, NY 10472
Unionport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000
Studio
--
Bath
450
Sq Ft
$1,780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2145 Watson Ave, Bronx, NY 10472 and is currently estimated at $801,000, approximately $1,780 per square foot. 2145 Watson Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 36 Unionport, St Helena School, and St. Helena Commercial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Abdullah Riyadh
Bought by
2141 Watson Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Riyadh Abdullah
Bought by
2141 Watson Avenue Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Ahmed Shahin and Ahmed Riyadh Abdullah
Bought by
Riyadh Abdullah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,475
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Saldana Luis and Santiago Richard
Bought by
Ahmed Shahin and Ahmed Riyadh Abdullah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$581,250
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Fonseca Amalia
Bought by
Saldana Luis and Santiago Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,400
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1996
Sold by
Fonseca Amalia
Bought by
Rodriguez Julio Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Valentin Caesar A and Baez Elizabeth
Bought by
Fonseca Amalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,200
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2141 Watson Avenue Llc | -- | -- | |
| 2141 Watson Avenue Llc | -- | -- | |
| Riyadh Abdullah | -- | -- | |
| Riyadh Abdullah | -- | -- | |
| Ahmed Shahin | $775,000 | -- | |
| Ahmed Shahin | $775,000 | -- | |
| Saldana Luis | -- | -- | |
| Saldana Luis | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Julio Richard | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Fonseca Amalia | $191,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Fonseca Amalia | $191,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riyadh Abdullah | $10,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahmed Shahin | $581,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Saldana Luis | $299,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fonseca Amalia | $182,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,015 | $10,628 | $6,132 | $4,496 |
| 2025 | $1,939 | $10,031 | $6,150 | $3,881 |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $9,653 | $6,351 | $3,302 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $9,653 | $6,873 | $2,780 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $17,640 | $13,500 | $4,140 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $16,680 | $13,500 | $3,180 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $16,680 | $13,500 | $3,180 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $15,120 | $13,500 | $1,620 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $8,044 | $7,182 | $862 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $7,822 | $6,984 | $838 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $7,381 | $6,778 | $603 |
| 2015 | $890 | $6,966 | $6,385 | $581 |
| 2014 | $890 | $6,704 | $6,145 | $559 |
Source: Public Records
Map