21450 E Kreiling Rd Easton, IL 62633
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21450 E Kreiling Rd, Easton, IL 62633 and is currently estimated at $118,161. 21450 E Kreiling Rd is a home with nearby schools including Illini Central Grade School, Illini Central Middle School, and Illini Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,309 | $22,196 | $2,651 | $19,545 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $21,476 | $2,565 | $18,911 |
| 2022 | $651 | $20,837 | $2,489 | $18,348 |
| 2021 | $719 | $19,312 | $2,307 | $17,005 |
| 2020 | $775 | $19,312 | $2,307 | $17,005 |
| 2019 | $799 | $19,312 | $2,307 | $17,005 |
| 2018 | $805 | $19,312 | $2,307 | $17,005 |
| 2017 | $822 | $19,312 | $2,307 | $17,005 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,312 | $2,307 | $17,005 |
| 2015 | $17 | $19,312 | $2,307 | $17,005 |
| 2012 | $17 | $6,109 | $2,307 | $3,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map