21457 E 55th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,044 - $645,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,805
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21457 E 55th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $615,761, approximately $128 per square foot. 21457 E 55th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Workneh Tewodros A
Bought by
Workneh Tewodros A and Memo Gebresemayat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Nelson Stanley D
Bought by
Workneh Tewodros A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,910
Outstanding Balance
$322,342
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Nelson Stanley D and Ray Nelson Rosy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,857
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workneh Tewodros A | -- | Ht | |
| Workneh Tewodros A | $419,900 | First American Title | |
| Nelson Stanley D | $320,000 | Town & Country Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Workneh Tewodros A | $377,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Stanley D | $326,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,885 | $45,800 | $5,500 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $4,885 | $38,180 | $1,540 | $36,640 |
| 2023 | $4,702 | $38,180 | $1,540 | $36,640 |
| 2022 | $4,112 | $30,890 | $4,700 | $26,190 |
| 2021 | $3,798 | $31,780 | $4,830 | $26,950 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $30,010 | $4,830 | $25,180 |
| 2019 | $3,914 | $30,010 | $4,830 | $25,180 |
| 2018 | $3,599 | $26,580 | $3,000 | $23,580 |
| 2017 | $4,465 | $26,580 | $3,000 | $23,580 |
| 2016 | $4,150 | $25,070 | $2,897 | $22,173 |
| 2015 | $4,065 | $25,070 | $2,897 | $22,173 |
| 2014 | $2,587 | $16,370 | $2,388 | $13,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map