21458 Canyon Dr Wheatland, MO 65779
Estimated payment $511/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Cabin
- 1-Story Property
- Heating System Uses Wood
About This Lot
Discover the perfect blend of privacy, recreation, and the potential with this 5 +/- acre partially wooded property near Wheatland, Missouri. Ideally located just minutes from Pomme De Terre and Truman Lakes you'll enjoy easy access to excellent fishing, boating, and a full range of water sports, making this an ideal getaway for outdoor enthusiasts. The surrounding area offers abundant hunting opportunities, and motorsports fans will appreciate the close proximity to Lucas Oil Speedway. Situated on the property is a 720 sq/ft unfinished 2 bedroom, 1 bath cabin ready for you to make your own. The cabin already features a private well and septic system, and is ready complete the interior to fit your personal tastes. Whether you're looking for a weekend retreat, rental property, hunting base, or a full-time residence, this property offers endless possibilities in a prime recreational area of southwest Missouri!
Listing Agent
United Country Buckhorn Land and Realty LLC License #2024041361 Listed on: 01/11/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $386
Year Built
- Built in 2015
Lot Details
- 5 Acre Lot
Home Design
- Cabin
Interior Spaces
- 720 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Burning Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 4
- Assessor Parcel Number 10-2.0-04-000-000-011.004
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -5.3% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $94,900 | -5.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60313103
- Lot 14 Canyon Dr
- 000 County Road 238
- 22115 County Road 271
- 21640 County Road 238
- 22141 County Road 271
- 22175 County Road 271
- 21760 Walnut Rd
- 22131 Pepper Ln
- 22415 Flintlock Trail
- 21915 County Road 242
- 21341 Dogwood Ln
- 22303 County 253 Rd
- 22413 Bluebird Trail
- 20831 White Lightning Trail
- 22826 Gavitt Ln
- 20690 Deer Run
- 22455 County Road 203 N A
- 20510 County Road 248
- 19955 State Highway 254
- Tbd County Road 203
Ask me questions while you tour the home.