2146 E 170 Cir S St. George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $458,506 - $579,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2146 E 170 Cir S, St. George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $515,377, approximately $177 per square foot. 2146 E 170 Cir S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Panorama School, Fossil Ridge Intermediate School, and Pine View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Householder Jerry and Householder Katrina
Bought by
Argyle Brady Shane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,700
Outstanding Balance
$243,779
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,598
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argyle Brady Shane | -- | Eagle Gate Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Argyle Brady Shane | $276,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $258,940 | $64,350 | $194,590 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $272,690 | $57,200 | $215,490 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $273,350 | $57,475 | $215,875 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $364,400 | $88,000 | $276,400 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $308,400 | $66,000 | $242,400 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $282,400 | $66,000 | $216,400 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $136,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $118,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $109,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $108,515 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map