2146 Lowell Blvd Denver, CO 80211
Sloan Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $616,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2146 Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $609,151, approximately $591 per square foot. 2146 Lowell Blvd is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Brown International Academy, Lake Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Paul A and Estate Of Paul C Martinez
Bought by
Stephens Matthew C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,639
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Martinez Beverly V
Bought by
Martinez Beverly V and Martinez Paul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$607,500
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Paul C
Bought by
Martinez Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Matthew C | $543,350 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Martinez Beverly V | -- | First American Title | |
| Martinez Beverly | -- | Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stephens Matthew C | $367,639 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Beverly V | $607,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Beverly | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $43,640 | $37,600 | $37,600 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $39,150 | $29,190 | $9,960 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $39,150 | $29,190 | $9,960 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $32,520 | $28,170 | $4,350 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $33,460 | $28,980 | $4,480 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $31,890 | $24,400 | $7,490 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $31,890 | $24,400 | $7,490 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $26,520 | $19,970 | $6,550 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $26,520 | $19,970 | $6,550 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $24,490 | $16,979 | $7,511 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $24,490 | $16,979 | $7,511 |
| 2014 | $712 | $16,530 | $6,758 | $9,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map