NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2146 Regency Dr Randleman, NC 27317

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $276,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,310 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2025

Last sale price $265,000 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,638 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Porch
  • Garden
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of August 2025

Lovely move in ready home, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, freshly painted interior, kitchen with eat at bar and granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances microwave, range, refrigerator, dishwasher remain, open floor plan, vaulted ceilings. primary bedroom with en suite bath, updated carpet, blinds, light fixtures, ceiling fans, smoke detectors, nice back enclosed porch and deck, wired 20x10 outbuilding, great backyard, 50amp RV hookup on back of home, 22x12 single attached garage, concrete driveway, photos coming soon

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Stutts

RE/MAX Central Realty License #187807 Listed on: 06/04/2025

RE/MAX Central Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Mica Mathews

Fathom Realty License #320980

Fathom Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,450

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R-10

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Lighted Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,310 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Crawl Space
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4953 / 71
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7763714953
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,450

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Subdivision Name: Windsor Park North
  • Directions: From Randleman on US 220 BUS, T/L Hub Morris Rd, T/L Heathwood Rd, T/L Regency, home on right
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1310
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2004
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • Idx Status: Sold
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Pantry
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1310
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Lighted, Paved, Garage Door Opener, Attached

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 7763714953
  • Zoning: R-10
  • TRIADMLS_PlatPage: 56
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 75

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2450.41
  • Tax Block: 71
  • Tax Lot: 4953
  • Tax Map Number: 7763
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2025
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Moyer Michael John and Moyer April Lynn
Bought by
Marsh Bobby Joel and Marsh Courtney Leigh
Seller's Agent
Angela Stutts
RE/MAX Central Realty
Buyer's Agent
Mica Mathews
Fathom Realty
List Price
$294,900
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-10.14%
Views
66
Current Estimated Value
$268,989

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,989
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.99%
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$259,527
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$9,462

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2020
Sold by
Moyer Michael John and Moyer April Lynn
Bought by
Moyer Michael John and Moyer April Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2013
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Vences Pilar and Vences Maribella
Bought by
Moyer Michael John
List Price
$119,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-3.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.68%
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Whetter Randy and Whetter April
Bought by
Vences Pilar and Vences Maribella

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Rollins James W and Rollins Diane
Bought by
Whetter Randy and Whetter April

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marsh Bobby Joel $265,000 None Listed On Document
Marsh Bobby Joel $265,000 None Listed On Document
Moyer Michael John -- None Available
Moyer Michael John $115,000 None Available
Vences Pilar $111,000 None Available
Whetter Randy $115,000 --
Moyer Michael John $119,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marsh Bobby Joel $260,200
Closed Marsh Bobby Joel $7,806
Closed Marsh Bobby Joel $260,200
Previous Owner Moyer Michael John $106,000
Previous Owner Moyer Michael John $115,000
Previous Owner Vences Pilar $88,000
Previous Owner Whetter Randy $109,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/12/2025 08/12/25 Sold $265,000 -7.0% $202 / Sq Ft
07/06/2025 07/06/25 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2025 06/22/25 Price Changed $284,900 -3.4% $217 / Sq Ft
06/04/2025 06/04/25 For Sale $294,900 +156.4% $225 / Sq Ft
03/28/2013 03/28/13 Sold $115,000 -3.4% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/03/2013 03/03/13 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2013 01/24/13 For Sale $119,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,450 $202,100 $39,680 $162,420
2024 $2,450 $202,100 $39,680 $162,420
2023 $2,450 $202,100 $39,680 $162,420
2022 $1,661 $127,580 $20,350 $107,230
2021 $1,656 $127,580 $20,350 $107,230
2020 $1,656 $127,580 $20,350 $107,230
2019 $1,656 $127,580 $20,350 $107,230
2018 $1,458 $110,680 $20,350 $90,330
2016 $1,458 $110,683 $20,350 $90,333
2015 $1,461 $110,683 $20,350 $90,333
2014 $1,422 $110,683 $20,350 $90,333
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1183532

Triad MLS

APN: 7763-71-4953

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.