Estimated Value: $425,927 - $469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21468 NE 2nd Path, Miami, FL 33179 and is currently estimated at $439,982, approximately $333 per square foot. 21468 NE 2nd Path is a home with nearby schools including Norland Elementary School, Andover Middle School, and Miami Norland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Mcmullen Travis
Bought by
Mcmullen Charell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullen Charell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcmullen Charell | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,806 | $266,485 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,586 | $258,975 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,586 | $251,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,437 | $244,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,411 | $237,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map