21469 33rd Ave Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,518,000 - $2,395,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,687
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21469 33rd Ave, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,908,541, approximately $517 per square foot. 21469 33rd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 41 - Crocheron, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Cohen Kathy
Bought by
Gonzalez Daniel and Gonzalez Marisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$875,530
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,033,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Cohen Kathy
Bought by
Cohen Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Daniel | $1,325,000 | -- | |
| Cohen Kathy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Daniel | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,356 | $92,398 | $29,806 | $62,592 |
| 2025 | $17,593 | $91,392 | $35,471 | $55,921 |
| 2024 | $17,593 | $87,594 | $35,936 | $51,658 |
| 2023 | $13,959 | $69,498 | $35,301 | $34,197 |
| 2022 | $11,738 | $58,800 | $38,400 | $20,400 |
| 2021 | $11,944 | $62,640 | $28,920 | $33,720 |
| 2020 | $11,836 | $62,760 | $28,920 | $33,840 |
| 2019 | $11,035 | $63,660 | $28,920 | $34,740 |
| 2018 | $10,737 | $52,670 | $20,457 | $32,213 |
| 2017 | $10,152 | $49,803 | $18,022 | $31,781 |
| 2016 | $9,455 | $49,803 | $18,022 | $31,781 |
| 2015 | $5,667 | $46,596 | $24,179 | $22,417 |
| 2014 | $5,667 | $43,959 | $19,880 | $24,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map