2147 5th Ave SE Hickory, NC 28602
East Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $141,405
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2147 5th Ave SE, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $108,851, approximately $149 per square foot. 2147 5th Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Saint Stephens Elementary School, Saint Stephens High School, and Harry M. Arndt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Honeycutt Cherl Trull and Honeycutt Cherl T
Bought by
Honeycutt Cherl Trull and Kiziah Randall E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,150
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Summerlin Patsy E
Bought by
Honeyscutt Cherl T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,666
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honeycutt Cherl Trull | -- | None Available | |
| Honeyscutt Cherl T | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Honeycutt Cherl Trull | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Honeyscutt Cherl T | $36,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550 | $105,000 | $8,600 | $96,400 |
| 2024 | $550 | $105,000 | $8,600 | $96,400 |
| 2023 | $550 | $105,000 | $8,600 | $96,400 |
| 2022 | $335 | $46,200 | $8,600 | $37,600 |
| 2021 | $335 | $46,200 | $8,600 | $37,600 |
| 2020 | $335 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $335 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $281 | $40,500 | $8,600 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $281 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $269 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $262 | $40,460 | $8,600 | $31,860 |
| 2014 | $262 | $45,100 | $9,700 | $35,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map