2147 Decker Ave Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $1,246,000 - $1,376,946
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2147 Decker Ave, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $1,311,473, approximately $410 per square foot. 2147 Decker Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, Sanford H Calhoun High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Keimig Robert J and Keimig Nancy
Bought by
Kalinoglu Chris and Kalinoglu Christie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,922
Interest Rate
3.76%
Estimated Equity
$1,078,551
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalinoglu Chris | $440,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalinoglu Chris | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |