2147 E 350 N Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $406,654 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2147 E 350 N, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $421,414, approximately $334 per square foot. 2147 E 350 N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Panorama School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Gonzalez William Arturo Angel
Bought by
Gonzalez William Arturo Angel and Angel Marilu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,150
Outstanding Balance
$186,792
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Aubrey Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,755
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Gomez Enrique
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Gomez Enrique
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Gomez Enrique
Bought by
Gomez Enrique and Cuevas Maria E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez William Arturo Angel | -- | Skyview Title Ins Agency | |
| Angel Gonzalez William Arturo | -- | Skyview Title Ins Agency | |
| Aubrey Joseph | -- | First American Union Park | |
| Bank Of America Na | $100,889 | Accommodation | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $100,889 | Accommodation | |
| Gomez Enrique | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Gomez Enrique | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angel Gonzalez William Arturo | $225,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Aubrey Joseph | $124,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $209,660 | $59,400 | $150,260 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $222,695 | $52,800 | $169,895 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $222,420 | $52,250 | $170,170 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $296,200 | $80,000 | $216,200 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $252,500 | $60,000 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $241,800 | $60,000 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $109,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $991 | $95,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $92,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $999 | $85,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $945 | $81,565 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map