2147 E Cathy Ct Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $558,856
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2147 E Cathy Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $545,714, approximately $303 per square foot. 2147 E Cathy Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and American Leadership Academy Gilbert North 7-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Gomez Apolonie
Bought by
Gomez Apolonie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,090
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Gomez Apolonie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Bartley Veronica L and Bartley James L
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Bettis Daniel
Bought by
Bartley James I and Bartley Veronica I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Bettis Michele L
Bought by
Bettis Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Bettis Michele L
Bought by
Bettis Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,497
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Bettis Michele L
Bought by
Bettis Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Witt Steven L and Witt Dianne
Bought by
Bettis Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Sra Development Corp
Bought by
Witt Steven L and Witt Dianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Mfd Rwcd Inc
Bought by
Sra Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Apolonie | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Gomez Apolonie | $183,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $162,600 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Bartley James I | $340,000 | Title Partners Of Phoenix Ll | |
| Bettis Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Bettis Daniel | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bettis Daniel | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Bettis Daniel | $149,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Witt Steven L | $24,651 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Sra Development Inc | $24,606 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Apolonie | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Gomez Apolonie | $179,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartley James I | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bettis Daniel | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bettis Daniel | $118,497 | |
| Closed | Bartley James I | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $24,194 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $23,042 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $39,970 | $7,990 | $31,980 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $30,520 | $6,100 | $24,420 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $28,860 | $5,770 | $23,090 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $26,680 | $5,330 | $21,350 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $24,580 | $4,910 | $19,670 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $22,750 | $4,550 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $21,230 | $4,240 | $16,990 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $20,520 | $4,100 | $16,420 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $19,630 | $3,920 | $15,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map