2147 Gin Branch Rd Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $267,099 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2147 Gin Branch Rd, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $286,525, approximately $113 per square foot. 2147 Gin Branch Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Ducom Rett S and Ducom Natalie B
Bought by
Charlton Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Outstanding Balance
$174,696
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,829
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlton Jeffrey M | $228,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charlton Jeffrey M | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $8,560 | $720 | $7,840 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $8,560 | $720 | $7,840 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $8,560 | $720 | $7,840 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $8,190 | $720 | $7,470 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $8,280 | $720 | $7,560 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $9,380 | $1,080 | $8,300 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $9,380 | $1,080 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $9,380 | $1,080 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $6,250 | $720 | $5,530 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $6,250 | $720 | $5,530 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $6,070 | $640 | $5,430 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $6,070 | $640 | $5,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,070 | $640 | $5,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map