2147 Melanie Dr Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $229,482 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2147 Melanie Dr, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $254,371, approximately $220 per square foot. 2147 Melanie Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1993
Bought by
Quattrocchi Anthony S and Quattrocchi B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1993
Bought by
Cendel Group Ltd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quattrocchi Anthony S | $15,000 | -- | |
| Cendel Group Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,701 | $65,390 | $15,190 | $50,200 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $65,390 | $15,190 | $50,200 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $65,390 | $15,190 | $50,200 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $47,730 | $11,080 | $36,650 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $47,730 | $11,080 | $36,650 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $47,730 | $11,080 | $36,650 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $39,900 | $9,520 | $30,380 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $39,900 | $9,520 | $30,380 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $39,900 | $9,520 | $30,380 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $38,450 | $9,520 | $28,930 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $38,450 | $9,520 | $28,930 |
| 2014 | $2,171 | $38,450 | $9,520 | $28,930 |
| 2013 | $2,197 | $38,450 | $9,550 | $28,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map