2147 Stabler Rd Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2147 Stabler Rd, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $170,000, approximately $142 per square foot. 2147 Stabler Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, St. Hilary Elementary School, and Discovery Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Bowers Michael J and Bowers Edith N
Bought by
Bane Aaron S and Bane Louise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,253
Outstanding Balance
$73,253
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$96,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Bowers Michael J and Bowers Edith
Bought by
Harris Charlie and Harris Jacqueline C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bane Aaron S | $86,340 | Minnesota Title Agency | |
| Harris Charlie | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bane Aaron S | $73,253 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Charlie | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,459 | $64,810 | $13,335 | $51,475 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $64,810 | $13,335 | $51,475 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $64,810 | $13,335 | $51,475 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $49,694 | $10,182 | $39,512 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $49,694 | $10,182 | $39,512 |
| 2020 | $3,327 | $49,690 | $10,180 | $39,510 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $44,140 | $10,180 | $33,960 |
| 2018 | $3,211 | $44,140 | $10,180 | $33,960 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $44,140 | $10,180 | $33,960 |
| 2016 | $2,991 | $40,360 | $10,180 | $30,180 |
| 2015 | $2,988 | $40,360 | $10,180 | $30,180 |
| 2014 | $2,964 | $40,360 | $10,180 | $30,180 |
| 2013 | $3,325 | $46,340 | $10,180 | $36,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map