2147 Thunder Mountain Rd Camdenton, MO 65020
Estimated Value: $1,356,000 - $1,525,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,464
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2147 Thunder Mountain Rd, Camdenton, MO 65020 and is currently estimated at $1,458,327, approximately $420 per square foot. 2147 Thunder Mountain Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Bought by
Krause Terry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause Terry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,939 | $65,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $65,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $65,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $65,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $65,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $65,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $65,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $65,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $65,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $65,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $65,090 | $0 | $0 |