2147A Woodbox Ln Baltimore, MD 21209
Estimated Value: $240,358 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,315
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2147A Woodbox Ln, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $255,340, approximately $194 per square foot. 2147A Woodbox Ln is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Rockland Property Development Llc
Bought by
Mihalick Karen G and Mihalick Peter J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,954
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Stephen Mark Polakoff Revocable Trust and Ellyn Sue Polakoff Revocable Trust
Bought by
Rockland Property Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Polakoff Stephen Mark and Polakoff Ellyn Sue
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1986
Sold by
Summit Ridge Par Tnership
Bought by
Potlack Marvin M