2148 Bellview Rd Rockmart, GA 30153
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2148 Bellview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153 and is currently estimated at $243,184, approximately $187 per square foot. 2148 Bellview Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Rockmart Middle School, and Rockmart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Gentry Leonard A
Bought by
Jones Pamela G and Gable Brenda Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Gentry Leonard A (Exec Of Ruby Gentry)
Bought by
Gentry Leonard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Gentry Ruby
Bought by
Gentry Leonard A As Exec For Ruby Gentry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
Sold by
Jones Pamel G
Bought by
Gentry Leonard A and Gentry Ruby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1992
Sold by
Gentry Leonard A and Gentry Ruby
Bought by
Jones Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1980
Bought by
Gentry Leonard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Pamela G | -- | -- | |
| Gentry Leonard A | -- | -- | |
| Gentry Leonard A As Exec For Ruby Gentry | -- | -- | |
| Gentry Leonard A | -- | -- | |
| Jones Pamela J | -- | -- | |
| Gentry Leonard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $74,909 | $10,463 | $64,446 |
| 2024 | $1,412 | $67,529 | $7,693 | $59,836 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $46,153 | $7,693 | $38,460 |
| 2022 | $907 | $38,239 | $5,129 | $33,110 |
| 2021 | $919 | $38,239 | $5,129 | $33,110 |
| 2020 | $921 | $38,239 | $5,129 | $33,110 |
| 2019 | $797 | $29,695 | $5,129 | $24,566 |
| 2018 | $798 | $28,944 | $5,129 | $23,815 |
| 2017 | $788 | $28,944 | $5,129 | $23,815 |
| 2016 | $751 | $27,615 | $3,800 | $23,815 |
| 2015 | $388 | $27,749 | $3,800 | $23,949 |
| 2014 | $390 | $27,749 | $3,800 | $23,949 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,749 | $3,800 | $23,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map