2148 Chad Ln Montgomery, IL 60538
South Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $415,510
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2148 Chad Ln, Montgomery, IL 60538 and is currently estimated at $408,878, approximately $171 per square foot. 2148 Chad Ln is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Lakewood Creek Elementary School, Thompson Jr. High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Robbins Peggy D and Rocha Timothy W
Bought by
Timothy W Rocha And Peggy D Rocha Joint Decla and Rocha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Ramos Olga
Bought by
Robbins Peggy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
William Ryan Homes Inc
Bought by
Ramos Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,909
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy W Rocha And Peggy D Rocha Joint Decla | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robbins Peggy D | $210,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ramos Olga | $266,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robbins Peggy D | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Olga | $39,909 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Olga | $212,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,544 | $123,134 | $13,302 | $109,832 |
| 2023 | $8,705 | $110,167 | $11,901 | $98,266 |
| 2022 | $8,705 | $100,015 | $10,804 | $89,211 |
| 2021 | $8,367 | $93,407 | $10,804 | $82,603 |
| 2020 | $8,049 | $89,094 | $10,804 | $78,290 |
| 2019 | $7,841 | $85,675 | $10,389 | $75,286 |
| 2018 | $7,798 | $81,008 | $10,389 | $70,619 |
| 2017 | $7,461 | $75,777 | $10,389 | $65,388 |
| 2016 | $7,491 | $74,488 | $10,389 | $64,099 |
| 2015 | $6,734 | $64,261 | $9,354 | $54,907 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,646 | $9,354 | $52,292 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,646 | $9,354 | $52,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map