NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2148 Julie Ln Twin Falls, ID 83301

Estimated Value: $382,000 - $411,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,706 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2024

Current estimated payment $2,292 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Vera C. O'Leary Middle School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2024

This lovely well kept home is now on the market in the much sought after area of Julie Lane in Twin Falls! All the properties in this area are so well taken care of you will immediately feel right at home when you drive up! This floor plan offers a formal living and dining, plus kitchen and family room with a fireplace. THE BACK YARD! It's so beautiful and peaceful with a patio and includes a great garden shed to house your tools to prune those amazing old growth roses! Lots of light streaming in from those south facing windows. Make this home yours today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Char Alexander

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties Listed on: 08/27/2024

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Muffett Melni

Equity Northwest Real Estate - Southern Idaho

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,438

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 8,843 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 103.50x84.0
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,706 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPT05560030050A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,438

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

8,843 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.203
  • Lot Size: 103.50x84.0
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Candleridge Twin Falls
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1706
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Accessibility Features: Bathroom Bars
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Formal Dining, Family Room, Breakfast Bar, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1706
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Elementary School: Sawtooth
  • Junior High Dist: Twin Falls School District #411
  • High School: Twin Falls
  • Middle Or Junior School: O'Leary

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Auto Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: RPT05560030050A
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8842.68
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2438.12

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2024
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Rieger Lloyd W and Rieger Agnes L
Bought by
Rieger Lloyd W and Rieger Agnes L
Seller's Agent
Char Alexander
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties
Buyer's Agent
Jessica Muffett Melni
Equity Northwest Real Estate - Southern Idaho
List Price
$385,000
Views
51
Current Estimated Value
$398,545

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.52%
Original Mortgage
$378,500
Outstanding Balance
$372,332
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$26,213

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2024
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Keyt David and Keyt Sherie
Bought by
Mitchell Joseph Edward and Mitchell Rosemary Lee
Seller's Agent
Char Alexander
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties
Buyer's Agent
Jessica Muffett Melni
Equity Northwest Real Estate - Southern Idaho
List Price
$385,000
Views
51

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$378,500
Outstanding Balance
$372,332
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$26,213

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rieger Lloyd W -- Flying S Title And Escrow
Rieger Lloyd W -- Flying S Title And Escrow
Mitchell Joseph Edward -- Flying S Title And Escrow
Mitchell Joseph Edward -- Flying S Title And Escrow
Keyt David -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mitchell Joseph Edward $378,500
Closed Mitchell Joseph Edward $378,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/13/2024 11/13/24 Sold -- -- --
10/09/2024 10/09/24 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2024 08/27/24 For Sale $385,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,000 $334,722 $81,512 $253,210
2024 $2,012 $338,052 $81,512 $256,540
2023 $1,906 $355,592 $81,512 $274,080
2022 $1,027 $345,720 $77,122 $268,598
2021 $2,068 $262,368 $61,164 $201,204
2020 $1,868 $222,423 $61,164 $161,259
2019 $2,107 $217,945 $61,164 $156,781
2018 $1,898 $201,334 $40,672 $160,662
2017 $1,748 $186,477 $40,672 $145,805
2016 $1,691 $168,762 $0 $0
2015 $1,496 $168,762 $40,672 $128,090
2012 -- $155,172 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98921972

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPT05560030050A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.