2148 Lake Powell Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2148 Lake Powell Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $468,948, approximately $201 per square foot. 2148 Lake Powell Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Laurel Lane Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $314,600 | $142,500 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $292,700 | $142,500 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $292,700 | $142,500 | $150,200 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $287,100 | $142,500 | $144,600 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $287,100 | $142,500 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $287,100 | $142,500 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $287,100 | $142,500 | $144,600 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $285,300 | $142,500 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $285,300 | $142,500 | $142,800 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $289,900 | $142,500 | $147,400 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $289,900 | $142,500 | $147,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map