NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2148 Missile St Harvey, LA 70058

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,008 Sq Ft
2013 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2022

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Gretna No. 2 Academy for Advanced Studies Rated A-
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of February 2022

Show-stopper deluxe ranch w/separate living quarters! You’ll love the stained concrete, plank wood & tile floors, open-concept den/dining/living. Fun feature walls: fish-eye tile in the entry, shiplap in the den. Beautiful kitchen includes espresso custom cabinets, slab granite counters, ss appl, bfast bar, walk in pantry. Tons of sunny space, office nooks, stylish built-in shelving, spacious bedrooms. XL fenced backyard w/covered patio space. 2 Car garage. Walk to Woodlawn Park, minutes to Ochsner WBank.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Davis

1 Percent Lists Legacy License #995709618 Listed on: 12/30/2021

Co-Listed By

Trey Miley

1 Percent Lists Legacy License #995709617

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Puckett

Compass Slidell License #000015938

Compass Slidell

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Interior Spaces

  • 2,008 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 108

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 700582148MissileST

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2013

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 70 x 108
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1PLL01
  • Co List Office Phone: (504) 499-0047
  • Subdivision Name: Woodland West
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 47
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2013

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Living Area: 2008.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered, Porch
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Repairs Cosmetic, Resale

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 700582148MissileST
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/10/2022 02/10/22 Sold -- -- --
01/11/2022 01/11/22 Pending -- -- --
12/30/2021 12/30/21 For Sale $279,900 +69.6% $139 / Sq Ft
09/25/2014 09/25/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/26/2014 08/26/14 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2014 08/11/14 For Sale $165,000 +65.2% $96 / Sq Ft
09/16/2013 09/16/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/17/2013 08/17/13 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2013 07/18/13 For Sale $99,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,551 $26,700 $4,400 $22,300
2024 $1,575 $26,700 $4,400 $22,300
2023 $2,633 $26,700 $4,400 $22,300
2022 $3,573 $26,700 $4,400 $22,300
2021 $1,986 $15,700 $4,400 $11,300
2020 $1,973 $15,700 $4,400 $11,300
2019 $1,987 $15,700 $4,400 $11,300
2018 $972 $15,700 $4,400 $11,300
2017 $1,786 $15,700 $4,400 $11,300
2016 $1,752 $15,700 $4,400 $11,300
2015 -- $15,700 $4,400 $11,300
2014 -- $9,500 $4,400 $5,100

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2327127

APN: 0-30-0003756

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.