2148 Potter Dr de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $680,935
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2148 Potter Dr, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $641,484, approximately $324 per square foot. 2148 Potter Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hemlock Creek Elementary School, West De Pere Middle School, and West De Pere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Tosa Construction And Development Inc
Bought by
Aerts Alexander M and Aerts Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,610
Outstanding Balance
$17,849
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$623,635
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aerts Alexander M | $52,900 | Legends Title Gb Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aerts Alexander M | $47,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,415 | $485,800 | $77,700 | $408,100 |
| 2024 | $7,052 | $485,800 | $77,700 | $408,100 |
| 2023 | $6,498 | $485,800 | $77,700 | $408,100 |
| 2022 | $5,809 | $431,800 | $77,700 | $354,100 |
| 2021 | $5,852 | $431,800 | $77,700 | $354,100 |
| 2020 | $5,421 | $287,800 | $50,000 | $237,800 |
| 2019 | $5,352 | $287,800 | $50,000 | $237,800 |
| 2018 | $5,275 | $287,800 | $50,000 | $237,800 |
| 2017 | $5,285 | $287,800 | $50,000 | $237,800 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map