21487 Bowman Rd Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $391,737
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21487 Bowman Rd, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $343,934, approximately $144 per square foot. 21487 Bowman Rd is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Defiance Elementary School, Defiance Middle School, and Defiance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Bought by
Nixon Gregory D and Nixon Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Gregory D | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,773 | $107,000 | $10,610 | $96,390 |
| 2024 | $3,773 | $107,000 | $10,610 | $96,390 |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $107,000 | $10,610 | $96,390 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $77,900 | $9,310 | $68,590 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $77,900 | $9,310 | $68,590 |
| 2020 | $3,033 | $77,900 | $9,310 | $68,590 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $69,990 | $8,900 | $61,090 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $69,990 | $8,900 | $61,090 |
| 2017 | $3,027 | $69,983 | $8,897 | $61,086 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $63,031 | $7,941 | $55,090 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $63,031 | $7,941 | $55,090 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $60,277 | $7,941 | $52,336 |
| 2013 | $1,268 | $60,277 | $7,941 | $52,336 |
| 2012 | $1,268 | $60,278 | $7,942 | $52,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map