2149 Poplar St Obetz, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2149 Poplar St, Obetz, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $237,078, approximately $174 per square foot. 2149 Poplar St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Intermediate School, and Hamilton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Crabtree Frederick L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Bailey Jody L and Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Bailey Jody L and Bailey Tinni
Bought by
Bailey Jody and Bailey Tinni
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Stephens Jason A
Bought by
Bailey Jody L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Bryant Angela R
Bought by
Stephens Jason A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,729
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
Bought by
Bryant Angela R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabtree Frederick L | $50,000 | Arrow Title | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Bailey Jody | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Jody L | $102,000 | -- | |
| Stephens Jason A | $89,900 | Titlequest Agency Inc | |
| Bryant Angela R | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bailey Jody | $118,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Jody L | $81,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens Jason A | $88,729 | |
| Closed | Bailey Jody L | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $62,240 | $20,410 | $41,830 |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $62,240 | $20,410 | $41,830 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $62,230 | $20,405 | $41,825 |
| 2022 | $1,570 | $28,600 | $4,660 | $23,940 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $28,600 | $4,660 | $23,940 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $28,600 | $4,660 | $23,940 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $22,900 | $3,750 | $19,150 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $22,900 | $3,750 | $19,150 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $22,900 | $3,750 | $19,150 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $25,130 | $4,620 | $20,510 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $25,130 | $4,620 | $20,510 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $25,130 | $4,620 | $20,510 |
| 2013 | $642 | $27,930 | $5,145 | $22,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map