2149 S Edgewood St (Duplex) Seaside, OR 97138
Cartwright Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $848,462
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2149 S Edgewood St (Duplex), Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently priced at $848,462, approximately $561 per square foot. 2149 S Edgewood St (Duplex) is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Taslema Sultana
Bought by
Taslema Sultana Revocable Trust and Sultana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$473,280
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Sibony Samson
Bought by
Sultana Taslema
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$473,280
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Pinehurst Llc
Bought by
Tsang David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$569,494
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Pinehurst Llc
Bought by
Pinehurst Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$569,494
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Sultana Taslema and Amin Syed S
Bought by
Sultana Taslema and Khan Masudur R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Dn Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Pinehurst Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Pachal Walter C
Bought by
Dn Investment Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Pachal Donald B
Bought by
Pachal Walter C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taslema Sultana Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sultana Taslema | $591,600 | Amerititle | |
| Sultana Taslema | $591,600 | Amerititle | |
| Tsang David | $840,000 | Amerititle | |
| Sibony Samson | $580,000 | Amerititle | |
| Tsang David | $840,000 | Amerititle | |
| Sibony Samson | $580,000 | Amerititle | |
| Pinehurst Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pinehurst Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sultana Taslema | $1,000,000 | Pacific Title | |
| Sultana Taslema | -- | Pacific Title | |
| Sultana Taslema | $1,000,000 | Pacific Title | |
| Sultana Taslema | -- | Pacific Title | |
| Pinehurst Llc | $540,000 | Pacific Title Company | |
| Pinehurst Llc | $540,000 | Pacific Title Company | |
| Dn Investment Group Llc | $340,000 | -- | |
| Dn Investment Group Llc | $340,000 | -- | |
| Pachal Walter C | -- | Pacific Title Company | |
| Pachal Walter C | -- | Pacific Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sultana Taslema | $473,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Sibony Samson | $569,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Tsang David | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sultana Taslema | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinehurst Llc | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $219,283 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,058 | $212,897 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,955 | $484,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,765 | $470,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,617 | $456,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,394 | $443,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,949 | $430,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,774 | $417,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,423 | $405,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,764 | $393,813 | $270,053 | $123,760 |
| 2015 | $4,609 | $382,344 | $262,188 | $120,156 |
| 2014 | $4,863 | $379,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $368,782 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map