2149 Union Light Rd Mammoth Cave, KY 42259
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $428,578
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,930
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2149 Union Light Rd, Mammoth Cave, KY 42259 and is currently estimated at $366,145, approximately $189 per square foot. 2149 Union Light Rd is a home located in Edmonson County with nearby schools including Edmonson County Fifth/Sixth Grade Center and Edmonson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2024
Sold by
Priddy Nathan
Bought by
Sanders Sherry Dawn and Sanders Lisa K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Sherry Dawn | $427,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $153,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $785 | $128,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $768 | $128,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $846 | $128,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $850 | $128,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $771 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $769 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $768 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $753 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $745 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |