NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2149 Us Highway 20a Swanton, OH 43558

Estimated Value: $219,000 - $268,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,272 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2012

Last sale price $49,100 $39 Per Sq Ft

Est. 389% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,498 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Swanton Middle School Rated A-
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of December 2012

This home is located at 2149 Us Highway 20a, Swanton, OH 43558 since 14 October 2012 and is currently estimated at $240,094, approximately $188 per square foot. This property was built in 1955. 2149 Us Highway 20a is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Swanton High School, Swanton Middle School, and St. Richard School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Schultz

Whalen Realty & Auction LTD License #2009001987 Listed on: 10/14/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Truckor

Oak Valley. Ltd. License #0000413409

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 16,248 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,272 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-053868-01.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Size: .373
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • RoomKey: 20250912164631221808000000
  • RoomKey: 20250912164631870444000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2012-12-04
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area: 1272.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Gravel, Driveway

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16248.0
  • Parcel #: 28-053868-01.000

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Swanton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Christopher R and Taylor Deborah S
Bought by
Ward Timothy G and Ward Mindy S
Current Estimated Value
$240,094

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,607
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,487

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Taylor Jacob R
Bought by
Taylor Christopher R and Taylor Deborah S

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2012
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Taylor Christopher R and Taylor Deborah S
Seller's Agent
Jessica Schultz
Whalen Realty & Auction LTD
Buyer's Agent
Mary Truckor
Oak Valley. Ltd.
List Price
$46,750
Sold Price
$49,100
Premium/Discount to List
$2,350
5.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.53%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2012
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
List Price
$46,750
Sold Price
$49,100
Premium/Discount to List
$2,350
5.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Crow Mark E
Bought by
Swick Garry M and Swick Constance S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,400
Interest Rate
7.29%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ward Timothy G $215,000 None Listed On Document
Taylor Christopher R -- Attorney
Taylor Christopher R $49,100 None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $60,000 None Available
Swick Garry M $92,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ward Timothy G $172,000
Previous Owner Swick Garry M $87,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/04/2012 12/04/12 Sold $49,100 +5.0% $39 / Sq Ft
11/29/2012 11/29/12 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2012 10/14/12 For Sale $46,750 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,619 $63,840 $10,220 $53,620
2024 $2,619 $63,840 $10,220 $53,620
2023 $2,665 $63,840 $10,220 $53,620
2022 $1,933 $41,870 $8,510 $33,360
2021 $2,050 $41,870 $8,510 $33,360
2020 $2,081 $41,870 $8,510 $33,360
2019 $1,718 $33,500 $8,510 $24,990
2018 $1,606 $33,500 $8,510 $24,990
2017 $1,595 $33,500 $8,510 $24,990
2016 $1,582 $29,340 $8,510 $20,830
2015 $1,503 $29,340 $8,510 $20,830
2014 $1,535 $29,340 $8,510 $20,830
2013 $929 $17,190 $8,020 $9,170
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 5048894

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 28-053868-01.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.