2149 Willona Dr Eugene, OR 97408
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,515 - $466,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2149 Willona Dr, Eugene, OR 97408 and is currently estimated at $376,379, approximately $321 per square foot. 2149 Willona Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Gilham Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Brown Ellen B and Dan And Ellen Brown Trust
Bought by
James Brown Irrevocable Trust and Brown
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$191,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2025
Sold by
Fall Creek Development Co
Bought by
Dan And Ellen Brown Trust and James Brown Irrevocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$191,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Mohawk Development Llc
Bought by
Fall Creek Development Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Dimercurio Denise and Dimercurio Matthew
Bought by
Mohawk Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Chandler Frank L and Chandler Freida G
Bought by
Dimercurio Denise and Dimercurio Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner