Estimated Value: $156,000 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,468
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 1st Ave NE, Minot, ND 58703 and is currently estimated at $205,945, approximately $83 per square foot. 215 1st Ave NE is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, St. Leo's Elementary School, and Bishop Ryan Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $66,000 | $46,500 | $19,500 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $91,000 | $46,500 | $44,500 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $88,000 | $46,500 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $84,500 | $46,500 | $38,000 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $83,500 | $46,500 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $85,000 | $46,500 | $38,500 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $85,000 | $46,500 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $83,000 | $46,500 | $36,500 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $72,000 | $37,000 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $46,500 | $37,000 | $9,500 |
| 2015 | $7,416 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,416 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map