NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $234,000 - $265,558

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,078 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2023

Last sale price $237,450 $220 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,621 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

Do you have alot of toys! 3 car garage, (32 x 28) with upper loft. Insulated & has Slatwall paneling for organization of tools & 220v for welding, air compressor & window a/c unit.. Rear over door to back yard and patio and to 1.5 story home. Main level has dining rm open to galley type kitchen with new vinyl plank flooring. Living rm & 2 bdrms & office with maple hdwd floors & full bath. Lower level has 3rd bdrm with egress window & full bath & laundry & storage. There is also a front enclosed porch in a neighborhood that is close to everything! Super insulated basement walls and a walk up attic that could be finished for more square footage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheryl Reedy

RE/MAX Results Listed on: 03/31/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,516

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 5,358 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 133.96 x 40
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Warners Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 017020117120

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,516

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

5,358 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 880

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, Egress Window(s), Partial, Partially Finished, Stone/Rock
  • Appliances: Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1078
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 198
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Office

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt, Rubber
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • ConstructionMaterialsDesc: Frame
  • PatioPorchType: Front Porch,Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Insulated Garage, Parking Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Power Company: Xcel Energy

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: La Crosse
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 608-789-7600

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 133.96 x 40
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5357.88
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Some Trees
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 017020117120
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3516
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3516.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2023
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
215 Lax Llc
List Price
$252,000
Sold Price
$237,450
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,550
-5.77%
Views
252
Current Estimated Value
$247,890

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,440
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.48%
Original Mortgage
$206,582
Outstanding Balance
$199,719
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,171

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Andre Cory D and Andre Vicky J
Bought by
215 Lax Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Mattie Edward B
Bought by
Andre Cory D and Andre Vicky J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Manges John C $237,500 Town N Country Title
215 Lax Llc -- None Listed On Document
Andre Cory D $176,000 Town & Country Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Manges John C $206,582
Previous Owner Andre Cory D $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/05/2023 06/05/23 Sold $237,450 -3.0% $220 / Sq Ft
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2023 04/17/23 Price Changed $244,900 -2.8% $227 / Sq Ft
03/31/2023 03/31/23 For Sale $252,000 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,585 $210,500 $48,300 $162,200
2024 $3,800 $183,400 $37,100 $146,300
2023 $3,705 $182,900 $37,100 $145,800
2022 $3,516 $182,900 $37,100 $145,800
2021 $3,859 $150,900 $37,100 $113,800
2020 $3,793 $150,900 $37,100 $113,800
2019 $3,792 $150,900 $37,100 $113,800
2018 $3,322 $116,600 $27,000 $89,600
2017 $3,318 $116,600 $27,000 $89,600
2016 $3,393 $116,600 $27,000 $89,600
2015 $3,316 $116,600 $27,000 $89,600
2014 $3,305 $116,600 $27,000 $89,600
2013 $3,405 $116,600 $27,000 $89,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6348859

NorthstarMLS

APN: 017-020117-120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.