215 42nd Ave Kearney, NE 68845
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $634,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,491
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 42nd Ave, Kearney, NE 68845 and is currently estimated at $586,421, approximately $235 per square foot. 215 42nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo Hills Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Kearney Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Bydalek Bryan M and Bydalek Patricia J
Bought by
Broadfoot Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Broadfoot Justin
Bought by
Bydalek Bryan M and Bydalek Patricia J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadfoot Michelle | $550,000 | Nebraska Title | |
| Bydalek Bryan M | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,302 | $468,400 | $56,055 | $412,345 |
| 2024 | $6,449 | $442,455 | $56,055 | $386,400 |
| 2023 | $6,449 | $407,480 | $59,725 | $347,755 |
| 2022 | $5,921 | $361,245 | $59,725 | $301,520 |
| 2021 | $5,324 | $331,025 | $51,380 | $279,645 |
| 2020 | $449 | $27,880 | $27,880 | $0 |
| 2019 | $486 | $29,820 | $29,820 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map