Shumway Condominiums 215 5th Ave S Unit F302 Kirkland, WA 98033
Moss Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,919,000 - $2,386,036
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 5th Ave S Unit F302, Kirkland, WA 98033 and is currently estimated at $2,203,259, approximately $959 per square foot. 215 5th Ave S Unit F302 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Kirkland Middle School, and Lake Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Petersen Ginger
Bought by
Petersen Joel S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Shumway Inc
Bought by
Allender Kenneth E and Allender Marian D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Zahnle Mark T and Zahnle Belinda S
Bought by
Master Field Worldwide Financial Consult
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Joel S | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Allender Kenneth E | $831,141 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Master Field Worldwide Financial Consult | $540,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,282 | $2,154,000 | $646,300 | $1,507,700 |
| 2023 | $16,802 | $2,577,000 | $646,300 | $1,930,700 |
| 2022 | $14,867 | $2,250,000 | $484,700 | $1,765,300 |
| 2021 | $16,163 | $1,689,000 | $468,600 | $1,220,400 |
| 2020 | $17,537 | $1,691,000 | $468,600 | $1,222,400 |
| 2018 | $15,089 | $1,881,000 | $436,300 | $1,444,700 |
| 2017 | $12,184 | $1,508,000 | $420,100 | $1,087,900 |
| 2016 | $11,333 | $1,270,000 | $355,500 | $914,500 |
| 2015 | $11,076 | $1,166,000 | $339,300 | $826,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,098,000 | $339,300 | $758,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,003,000 | $339,300 | $663,700 |
Source: Public Records
About Shumway Condominiums
Map