215 65th St Unit B Virginia Beach, VA 23451
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,221,000 - $1,509,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 65th St Unit B, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 and is currently estimated at $1,340,804, approximately $520 per square foot. 215 65th St Unit B is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Linkhorn Park Elementary School, Virginia Beach Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Mclean Michael S and Mclean Patricia F
Bought by
Mclean Michael S and Mclean Patricia F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Mclean Michael S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,730 | $1,122,400 | $715,000 | $407,400 |
| 2024 | $9,730 | $1,003,100 | $650,000 | $353,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map